District Committee Chairs

Assistant Governors 2017-18
Robert David Rinehart Sr. Assistant Governor
Office: 828-381-5053

Assistant Governors 2017-18
Cheryl Gudger-Thompson Assistant Governor
Office: 828-513-1400

Assistant Governors 2017-18
Joshua Strickland Assistant Governor
Office: 828-962-1498

Assistant Governors 2017-18
Peggy Wike Assistant Governor

Assistant Governors 2017-18
Rosa M. Ivey Assistant Governor
Office: (828)963-1400

Assistant Governors 2017-18
George David Waechter Assistant Governor
Office: 828-234-1594

Assistant Governors 2017-18
O'Neal Shelton Assistant Governor
Office: 828-689-4966

Assistant Governors 2017-18
William K. Haggard Assistant Governor
Office: 828-251-6474

Assistant Governors 2017-18
Michael Stevenson Assistant Governor

Assistant Governors 2017-18
Kenneth Nicholson Assistant Governor

Assistant Governors 2017-18
Jason R. Herman Assistant Governor
Office: 828-465-1350

Assistant Governors 2017-18
Sean Gibson Assistant Governor
Office: 828-524-4418

CART Angels
Dennis Sanders Chair

CART Fund Chairs
Dennis Sanders Chair

Club Public Image Chairs
Joan Lee VanOrman Committee Chair
Office: 8285537515

Club Public Image Chairs
Billi J. Black Committee Chair

Club Public Image Chairs
Tiffany Ervin Committee Chair

COGs Past District Governors
William Taylor Biddle Jr District Governor
Office: 828-388-3886

District Conference Chairs
Cynthia K Ireland District Conference Chair
Office: 828-575-1430

District Council
William Taylor Biddle Jr District Governor
Office: 828-388-3886

District Council
Carol L. King District Rotary Foundation Chair
Office: 828-258-2323

District Council
George David Waechter Assistant Governor
Office: 828-234-1594

District Council
Peggy Wike Assistant Governor

District Council
John S. Yermack Jr. Membership Chair
Office: 828-349-7468

District Council
Margaret Gormley-Chapman District Executive Secretary
Office: 828-254-3035

District Council
Thomas Franklin Dean International Services Chair
Office: 828-652-1720

District Council
Milt Stork District Finance Chair

District Council
Regina D Hartley Youth Services Chair
Office: 828-262-7447

District Finance Committee
William Taylor Biddle Jr District Governor
Office: 828-388-3886

District Finance Committee
Margaret Gormley-Chapman District Executive Secretary
Office: 828-254-3035

District Finance Committee
Milt Stork District Finance Chair

District Nominating Committee
William Taylor Biddle Jr District Governor
Office: 828-388-3886

District Nominating Committee
Gary D. Dills Chair
Office: 828-347-6275

Foundation Committee
William Taylor Biddle Jr District Governor
Office: 828-388-3886

Foundation Committee
Carol L. King District Rotary Foundation Chair
Office: 828-258-2323

Foundation Committee
H. Thomas Lilly Jr. Paul Harris Society Chair
Office: 828-428-3363

Foundation Committee
Mary Otto Selzer Grants Committee Chair

Foundation Committee
Ronald E. Mackert Polio Programs Chair

Foundation Committee
Gary D. Dills Foundation Fundraising Committee Chair
Office: 828-347-6275

Paul Harris Society
H. Thomas Lilly Jr. Chair
Office: 828-428-3363

Paul Harris Society
Carol L. King District Rotary Foundation Chair
Office: 828-258-2323

Loading...
District Events
Loading
Newsletters
Loading